This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury’s Sticky Toffee Sponge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Sauce (34%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dates (2.5%) (dates, Rice Flour), Water, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Colour: Plain Caramel; Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg.

Check Sainsbury’s Sticky Toffee Sponge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Sainsbury’s Sticky Toffee Sponge | Spoonful