Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Laces Sweets 70g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Strawberry flavour sweets

Description
Strawberry flavour sweets
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrin ( Wheat ), Dextrose, Palm Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Tomato), Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl cellulose; Antioxidants: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Laces Sweets 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Strawberry Laces Sweets 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


