Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Laces Sweets 70g Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry flavour sweets
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavour sweets
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrin ( Wheat ), Dextrose, Palm Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Tomato), Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl cellulose; Antioxidants: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Laces Sweets 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Strawberry Laces Sweets 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


