Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Pencils Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Starch (potato, Tapioca), Palm Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabilisers: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Tomato), Antioxidants: Tocopherol-rich Extract, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Pencils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast Item