Is Sainsbury's Strawberry & White Chocolate Crisp Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- oat flakes
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rice Crisps (8%) (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent: Calcium Carbonate), Wheat Flakes, White Chocolate Chunks (5%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (cows' Milk), Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Palm Oil, Strawberry (2%), Almond, Flavouring, Sugar Syrup Powder. Contains Oat, Barley, Wheat, Milk, Soya and Almond.
Check Sainsbury's Strawberry & White Chocolate Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Strawberry & White Chocolate Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


