Is Sainsbury's Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Paste, Pineapple (2%) (pineapple, Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Light Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Malt Vinegar (barley), Ginger Puree (0.5%), Sesame Oil, Onion Powder (0.1%), Colour: Paprika Extract, Salt, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and barley. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Sainsbury's Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.