Is Sainsbury's Taste Chocolate Caramel Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Cows' Milk (skimmed Cows' Milk, Sugar, Processing Aid: Lactose (cows' Milk)), Double Cream (cows' Milk) (8%), Dark Chocolate (5%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Maltodextrin, Water, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Sainsbury's Taste Chocolate Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste Chocolate Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnackingGarnishing


