Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Berry Meringue Roulade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, British Cream (cows’ Milk) (27%), Free Range Egg White, Water, Raspberries (5%), Strawberry Purée (4.0%), Cornflour, Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice (1.0%), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Egg.

Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Berry Meringue Roulade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking