Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Chicken Forestiere Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut mushroom
chestnut mushroom
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Chicken Breast (49%), Button Mushroom, Double Cream (cows’ Milk), Onion, Water, Chicken Stock (water, Chicken Bone, Onion, Carrot), Smoked Pancetta (4%) (pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; White Pepper, Nutmeg, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite; Dried Garlic, Coriander Extract), Madeira Wine (3.5%), White Wine (3.5%), Chestnut Mushroom, Mascarpone Cheese (cows’ Milk), Cornflour, Chicken Stock Paste (chicken Bone, Water, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Carrot, Concentrated Mushroom, Concentrated Onion Juice), Salted Butter (butter (cows’ Milk), Salt), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Thyme, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Chicken Forestiere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Chicken Forestiere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


