No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, emulsifier: soya lecithin; vanilla extract. Contains Soya.

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate | Spoonful