Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum. Contains Soya.

Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate | Spoonful