Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Mini Meringues x12 Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg white
pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Mini Meringues x12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Mini Meringues x12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Trader Joe's Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate Chip Hol d The Cone
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


