Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Oat & Sultana Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour (34%), Butter (cows' Milk), Sultanas (20%), Sugar, Gluten Free Oats (6%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates. Contains Milk And Oats.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Oat & Sultana Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Oat & Sultana Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


