Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Ricotta Stuffed Red & Yellow Cherry Peppers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cows milk
- full fat whey cheese
- ricotta full fat whey cheese
- cheese filling
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Peppers (53%) (red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid; Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Sugar), Cheese Filling (35%) (ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese (cows’ Milk), Full Fat Whey Cheese (cows’ Milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Garlic Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Parsley. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Ricotta Stuffed Red & Yellow Cherry Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Ricotta Stuffed Red & Yellow Cherry Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
THREE PEPPER BLEND GREEN, RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, THREE PEPPER BLEND
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
About this product
Snack · Whole


