Is Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef Steak (47%), British Beef (22%), Cheese Pellet (13%) (Bechamel's Sauce (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Water, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Mozzarella Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Blue Stilton Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Mature Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Cows' Milk ), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cheese Powder (Cows' Milk ), Onion Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Flavouring (Contains Milk ), Black Pepper, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Pepper Extract, Onion Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's 400g Kalamata Olive Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's 4 Fruity Hot Cross Buns, Taste the Difference 280g
Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g
Sainsbury's Discovery 300g Aubergine Masala with Fried Aubergine & Coriander, Taste the Difference
About this product
Meat · Patty


