Is Sainsbury's Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- red skin peanuts
- peanuts
- blanched peanuts
red skin peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flame Raisins (28%) (raisins, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Blanched Peanuts (23%), Red Skin Peanuts (23%), Almonds (10%), Walnuts (10%), Hazelnuts (6%). Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Hazelnuts.
Check Sainsbury's Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


