Is Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Almond (2.5%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate; Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D.
Check Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


