Is Sainsbury's Vegetable Gravy Granules 170g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion (3.0%), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Colour:Plain Caramel: Flavouring, Carrot Powder (1.0%), Sage, Parsley, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin.

Check Sainsbury's Vegetable Gravy Granules 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping