Is Sainsbury's Vegetable Stewpack 1kg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carrot (40%), Swede (17%), Turnip (17%), Celery (13%), Onion (13%).

Check Sainsbury's Vegetable Stewpack 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup