Is Sainsbury's White Caster Sugar 500g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted flavor with firm, fibrous texture that softens gradually when combined with liquid. Commonly eaten at breakfast or as a snack; users note lasting crunch, good liquid retention, and hearty mouthfeel. Reviews often mention consistent piece size, occasional flaking, and neutral sweetness suited to customization and easy portioning options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Caster Sugar.

Check Sainsbury's White Caster Sugar 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's White Caster Sugar 500g | Spoonful