Is Sainsubry's Prawn Crackers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried free range egg

dried free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crackers with a brittle, shattering crunch and a pronounced savory taste. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, and accompaniment to sauces or meals. Customer reviews often highlight crisp texture and satisfying flavor, while noting occasional broken pieces, uneven seasoning, or stale items arriving in some packs occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Prawns (Crustacean) (18%), Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Free Range Egg.

Check Sainsubry's Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing