Is Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- root beer extract
root beer extract
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ROOT BEER EXTRACT (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ARABIC, YUCCA CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), SPARKLING FOAM (WATER, YUCCA EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


