Is Saint James Passion Fruit & Peach Flavored Organic Green Tea, Passion Fruit & Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE AND ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Saint James Passion Fruit & Peach Flavored Organic Green Tea, Passion Fruit & Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint James Passion Fruit & Peach Flavored Organic Green Tea, Passion Fruit & Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
ORGANIC ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA CLEAR MIND, ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


