Is Saitaku Japanese Style Wasabi Mayo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil 59%, Egg Yolk 10%, Dijon Mustard 8% (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Water Prepared Horseradish 6,5% (Horseradish, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators: E330 and E262, Antioxidant: E223 (contains Sulphites)), White Wine Vinegar 3%, Horseradish Powder, Wasabi Powder 2% (Horseradish, Mustard, Wasabi), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Colours: Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract

Check Saitaku Japanese Style Wasabi Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Saitaku Japanese Style Wasabi Mayo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping