Is Saitaku Japanese Style Wasabi Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk 10

egg yolk 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil 59%, Egg Yolk 10%, Dijon Mustard 8% (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Water Prepared Horseradish 6,5% (Horseradish, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators: E330 and E262, Antioxidant: E223 (contains Sulphites)), White Wine Vinegar 3%, Horseradish Powder, Wasabi Powder 2% (Horseradish, Mustard, Wasabi), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Colours: Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract

Check Saitaku Japanese Style Wasabi Mayo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saitaku Japanese Style Wasabi Mayo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping