Is Sakara Energy Revitalizing Effervescents With Vitamin B12 + Maca Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • ginkgo biloba

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lemon Fruit Powder, L-Theanine, Organic Maca Root Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Velvet Bean Seed Extract, Gingko Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Passion Fruit Lemonade Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Annatto Seed Powder (color), Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree nuts (Ginkgo Biloba)

Check Sakara Energy Revitalizing Effervescents With Vitamin B12 + Maca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go