Is Sakata Rice Crackers Seaweed 90g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Rice (88%), soy sauce (soy, rice, salt), sugar, yeast extract, dried seaweed (0.5%), caramelised sugar syrup, salt, natural flavours, vegetable oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), food acid (citric acid). Contains soybeans.
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Seaweed 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Seaweed 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sakata Rice Crackers Seaweed 90g is available at 3 retailers
CampbellsIGAWoolworths
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


