Is Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver tangy creaminess with mild herbaceous notes and a delicate crunch, often enjoyed as a snack or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional oversalting or bag breakage, while others praise portability and convenience for casual everyday snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver tangy creaminess with mild herbaceous notes and a delicate crunch, often enjoyed as a snack or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional oversalting or bag breakage, while others praise portability and convenience for casual everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy), Yeast Extract, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Herb (Parsley), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


