Is Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver tangy creaminess with mild herbaceous notes and a delicate crunch, often enjoyed as a snack or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional oversalting or bag breakage, while others praise portability and convenience for casual everyday snacking.

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver tangy creaminess with mild herbaceous notes and a delicate crunch, often enjoyed as a snack or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional oversalting or bag breakage, while others praise portability and convenience for casual everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy), Yeast Extract, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Herb (Parsley), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


