Is Sakata Rice Puffs Teriyaki Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Falours, Yeast Extracts, Caramelised Sugar, Food Acid (sodium Diacetate), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Crustacea Or Crustacea Products. Contains Fish Or Fish Products. Contains Soybean Products.

Check Sakata Rice Puffs Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go