Is Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.
Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Gelatine (fish). Contains: Fish Or Fish Products. Contains Crustacea Or Crustacea Products. Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybean Or Soybean Products.
Check Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


