Is Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers Soy Free?

Description
Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean products
- soybean
soybean products
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.
Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Gelatine (fish). Contains: Fish Or Fish Products. Contains Crustacea Or Crustacea Products. Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybean Or Soybean Products.
Check Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


