Is Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers Vegetarian?

Description
Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacea products
- fish products
- crustacea
- fish
crustacea products
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.
Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Gelatine (fish). Contains: Fish Or Fish Products. Contains Crustacea Or Crustacea Products. Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybean Or Soybean Products.
Check Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


