Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sake To Me Teriyaki - Spicy BBQ Gift Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Original Teriyaki: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Sugar, Molasses, Mirin (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sake, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid For Hottie Teriyaki: Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Cayenne Pepper Mash (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Cayenne Pepper, Rice Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sweetie-hottie Teriyaki: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol)

Check Sake To Me Teriyaki - Spicy BBQ Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sake To Me Teriyaki - Spicy BBQ Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling