Is Sakura Wagyu Farms American-Style Kobe Beef Uncured Hot Dog Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • wagyu beef
  • natural flavors
  • contains 2% less salt, spices, natural flavors, vinegar, cultured celery powder

wagyu beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wagyu beef, water, contains 2% less salt, spices, natural flavors, vinegar, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt).

Check Sakura Wagyu Farms American-Style Kobe Beef Uncured Hot Dog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking