Is Heinz Salad Cream Original 285g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (22%), Sugar, Mustard Powder, Modified Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (3%), Salt, Colour (Riboflavin)

Check Heinz Salad Cream Original 285g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping