Is Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), POLYSORBATE 60 (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), SPICES, MUSTARD, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).

Check Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping