Is Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), POLYSORBATE 60 (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), SPICES, MUSTARD, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).

Check Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping