Is SALAD DRESSING AND VEGGIE DIP, DREAMY CREAMY VINAIGRETTE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • soybean oil eggs

soybean oil eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORING, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND LEMON OIL), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.

Check SALAD DRESSING AND VEGGIE DIP, DREAMY CREAMY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing