Is Salad Dressing, Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- romano cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese flavor
romano cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Anchovy Paste, Food Color, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Romano Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Garlic Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Sucralose, Contains Trace Calories
Check Salad Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Caesar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


