Is SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • parmesan cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, NATURAL, FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON, PARMESAN CHEESE (SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, AND ENZYMES), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR), SUGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), MUSTARD FLAVOR (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, OLEORESIN MUSTARD, MUSTARD OIL), OLEORESIN TUMERIC (COLOR) AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep