Is SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY PARMESAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mustard flavor
- flavors
- modified food starch
mustard flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, NATURAL, FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON, PARMESAN CHEESE (SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, AND ENZYMES), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR), SUGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), MUSTARD FLAVOR (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, OLEORESIN MUSTARD, MUSTARD OIL), OLEORESIN TUMERIC (COLOR) AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


