Is Salad Dressing, Creamy Poppyseed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dried sour cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED SOUR CREAM (MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, BHA, BHT), SALT, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MUSTARD, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR.
Check Salad Dressing, Creamy Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Creamy Poppyseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Creamy Poppyseed is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


