Is SALAD DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE), MUSTARD (WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CHILI SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP, ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ANCHOVY, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, SOY, TAMARIND), CANE SYRUP, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER AND SALT.
Check SALAD DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


