Is Salad Dressing & Marinade, Lite, Greek Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil (Soybean And Olive), Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavoring, Spices
Check Salad Dressing & Marinade, Lite, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing & Marinade, Lite, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Salad Dressing & Marinade, Lite, Greek is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


