Is Salad Dressing, Mediterranean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), FETA CHEESE (MILK), SPICES, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (CONTAIN SALT), DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CAPERS (CAPERS, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICE EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Salad Dressing, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salad Dressing, Mediterranean is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping