Is SALAD DRESSING, MISO GINGER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten-free tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- red miso
- soymilk powder
gluten-free tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, VEGENAISE* (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SOYMILK POWDER* (SOYBEANS*), SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*|, RED MISO* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, RICE*, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), CANDIED GINGER* |GINGER*, CANE SUGAR*|, RICE WINE VINEGAR*, TOASTED SESAME OIL*, GLUTEN-FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE* [WATER, SOYBEANS*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), MUSTARD FLOUR*, GARLIC*, SESAME SEEDS*, XANTHAN GUM, CHIVES*.
Check SALAD DRESSING, MISO GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING, MISO GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


