Is SALAD DRESSING, VEGAN THOUSAND ISLAND Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGENAISE* (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), FILTERED WATER, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, FRUCTOSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORANGE OIL, PIMENTO OIL, CLOVE OIL, CASSIA OIL), TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), GARLIC, VEGETARIAN WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, FILTERED WATER, ONION, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES), SEA SALT, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPERS.

Check SALAD DRESSING, VEGAN THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping