Is salad fixins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING {SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY}, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS.

Check salad fixins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Salad