Is Salad Girl Lemony Herb Organic Salad Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Mustard(Organic Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Honey, Organic Pear Conc., Organic Onion, Organic Lemon Conc., Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Organic Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid..
Check Salad Girl Lemony Herb Organic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Girl Lemony Herb Organic Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Salad Girl Lemony Herb Organic Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


